PACKAGE KOREA

DMZ Train Tour (The 3rd tunnel+ Dora Observatory+Dorasan Station) Ticket / USD 45

경기도 파주시 장단면 희망로 307

DMZ Dorasan Station
307, Heemang_ro Jangdan-myeon Paju-si, Gyeonggi-do, Korea

Destination

Paju, Gyeonggi-do

Time

10:00 ~ 17:54

Gallery
Detailed Itinerary
Day 1 10:08-11:24

Yongsan Staition(10:08) → Seoul Staition(10:15) → Imjingang Staition(11:24)

Day 1 11:25-11:42

* Imgingang Staition : Passport Check
* Transfer to a bus to the DMZ

Day 1 12:10~14:30

* Dorasa Peace Park (12:10~12:50)
* Lunch (Not included) : Adult 7,000 Won / Children 5,000Won(Under 10 age) – (13:00 ~ 13:50)
* Dora Observatory – (14:00 ~ 14:30)

Day 1 14:40~15:40

* Tour of The 3rd tunnel (1 hour)

Day 1 15:50-16:27

Dorasan Station Unification Platform

Day 1 16:27-17:54

Imjingak Station (16:40) →Seoul Station(17:51) → Yongsan Station(17:54)

Preview
Location

Price45 USD(Person)

Conditions
Price
Participant
1 people
Rate (per person)
USD

* Bring your passport!
* Closing : Monday, Tuesday, National Holidays
* Please select : Seoul or Yongsan Station

Inclusion

– Train Ticket
– Bus Transfer (Dorasan Station ~ DMZ )
– Entrance fee

Exclusion

– Personal expenses
– Lunch

Related Tours

Natural Wine Cave – Train Tour (Lunch & Dinner + Wine)

Natural Wine Cave – Train Tour (Lunch & Dinner +…

Kayak or Windsurfing Class (Han River) Ticket

Kayak or Windsurfing Class (Han River) Ticket 서울시 광진구 자양동…

Hanbok Experience (Kyeongbokgung) Ticket

Hanbok Experience (Kyeongbokgung) Ticket 서울시 종로구 적선동 29 29, Jeokseon-dong,…

Gangchon Rail Bike (Gimyujeong Station) Ticket

Gangchon Rail Bike (Gimyujeong Station) Ticket 강원도 춘천시 신동면 김유정로…