Today, I’ll introduce how to get to Ski Resort for cheap!!! Most of Korea’s ski resort is located east part of Korea(Gangwon-do province or near) so it takes average 2 hours from Seoul. Using a public transportation is bit hassle and sometimes not easy because of language problem or rent-a-car is too expensive.

Don’t hesitate and here’s good option for you!

 

Basically, booking a shuttle bus seat require Korea ID Number and mobile phone number to sign-in. So PACKAGEKOREA staffs will make a reservation on their names and send you a voucher with reservation No. by e-mail. You can just print out our vouchers and reservation No. when you get on the bus.

So please let me know total amount of people(Adult or child), boarding place, boarding time, and whether make a book one-way trip or round-trip.

Below pictures are our customer’s voucher list. We’ll send you 2 pictures which one is for boarding and the other one is English-translated voucher like below.

 

High1 Resort

*16/17 Season Ski Bus

Resort Shuttle Bus (Incheon International Airport to High1 Resort)
From Boarding Departure Time Duration Fare(USD)
Incheon International Airport 1.Bus Stop point : ICN airport arrival gate 8 (1st floor)- please cross street from Gate 8, there will be ski bus stop 9C.

2.Bus Stop point : ICN airport arrival gate 1 (1st floor)- please cross street from Gate 1, there will be ski bus stop 1C.
07:00am 4 hours USD33(Adult)
USD33(Child)
(One-Way)
Resort Shuttle Bus (Seoul to High1 Resort)
From Boarding Departure Time Duration Fare(USD)
Hongik University Station(Line#2) 1.Subway(Line#2)Hoingik University Station Exit 8->Go Straight 80m->Bus Stop Point: In front of Woori Bank.

2.Subway(Airport Railroad) Hongik University Station Exit 4 →Go stright 130m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Woori Bank

*Woori Bank address: 166-15, donggyo-dong, mapo gu, Seoul
05:15am
07:45am
3 hours 20 mins
USD24(Adult)
USD21(Child)
(One-Way)
Sinchon Station(Line#2) Subway(Line#2) Sinchon Station Exit 7 → Go stright 250m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Hana Bank

*Hana Bank address : 57-39, nogosan-dong, mapo gu, Seoul
05:20am
07:50am
3 hours 20 mins
Gangnam Station(Line#2) Subway line 2 Gangnam Station Exit 11 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Paris Baguette cafe 05:15am 3 hours 20 mins
Sports Complex Station(Line#2) Subway line 2 Sports Complex Station Exit 7 → Go stright 100m → Bus Stop point : In front of Sports complex main door parking lot

*Address : 1-236, Jamsil dong, Songpa gu, Seoul
06:10am 3 hours 20 mins
Myeong-Dong Station(Line#4) Subway line 4 Myeongdong Station Exit 2 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Prince Hotel

*Address : 1-1, Namsan-dong 2ga, jung gu, Seoul
08:00am 3 hours 20 mins
Dongdeamun Gate Bus Stop point : In front of Doota Fashion Mall Building (Dongdaemun)

*Address : 18-12, euljiro6ga, jung gu, Seoul
08:10am 3 hours 20 mins
Resort Shuttle Bus (High1 Resort to Seoul)
From To Departure Time Duration Fare(USD)
High1 Resort Sinchon Station(Line#2) 13:00pm
17:00pm
3 hours 20 mins USD24(Adult)
USD21(Child)
(One-Way)
Myeong-Dong Station(Line#2) 13:00pm
17:00pm
3 hours 20 mins
Sports complex Station(Line#2) 13:00pm
17:00pm
3 hours 20 mins

Welli Hilli Park

*16/17 Season Ski Bus (Seoul ↔ Welli Hilli Park)

Resort Shuttle Bus (Seoul to Welli Hilli Park)
From Boarding Area Departure Time Duration Fare(USD)
Sinchon Station(Line#2) Subway Subway Station(Line#2), Exi No.7Go straight 50m then you’ll get on the bus at the Hana Bank(Beside Lotteria) 06:00(Daily), 10:05(Daily), 14:15(only Sat) 2.5hours 13 USD
per person
(One Way)
Jamsil Station(Line#2) Jamsil Subway Station(Line#2), Exit No.4Go straight 150m, at the Galeria Palace(Beside Lotte Mart) 06:40(Daily), 10:30(Daily)
Isu station(Line#4) Isu Station(Line#4,7), Exit No.9 , in front of Mcdonald 06:20(Daily), 10:20(Daily), 15:00(only Sat.)
Dongdaemun Station(Line#1) In front of Doota(Shopping Mall) main entrance 05:55(Sat/Sun/Holiday), 09:25(Sat/Sun/Holiday)
Soprts Complex Station(Line#2) Sports Complex Subway Station(Line#2), At the Exit No.2 15:30(only for night ski.)
Resort Shuttle Bus (Welli Hilli Park to Seoul)
From To Departure Time Fare(USD)
Welli Hilli Park(Parking Lot) Sinchon Station(Line#2) 17:40 (Sat,Sun,Holiday) 13 USD
per person
(One Way)
Jamsil Station(Line#2) 11:30, 14:00, 17:40
Sadang Station(Line#2) 17:40
Dongdaemun Station(Line#1) 17:40(Sat,Sun,Holiday)


Konjiam Resort

*16/17 Season Ski Bus (Seoul ↔ Konjiam resort)

* Fare :Free+Service Charge USD5 (Per one-way trip)
Sadang area → Konjiam Resort
Course Boarding Departure Time
Morning Noon
Guro Digital Complex station(Line#2) Exit No.1, In front of SK gas station 07:45 11:15
Silim Station(Line#2) In front of Exit No.1 07:55 11:25
Seoul National Univ. station(Line#2) Exit No.1 50m, in front of cafe Benne 08:05 11:35
Sadang Station(Line#2) Exit No.1 at the Public parking lot 08:30 12:00
Konjiam Resort(Arrival) 09:30 13:00

 

Jamsil Area → Konjiam Resort
Course Boarding Departure Time
Morning Noon
Irwon Station in front of the exit no.1 08:10 11:30
Daechi Station(Line#3) The main entrance of Daegok Elementary school 08:20 11:40
Samsung Station(Line#2) exit no.1, In front of the Mirae asset building 08:30 11:50
Jamsil Station(Line#2) Exit No.4, Taxi stand at the main entrance of LotteWorld 08:40 12:00
Moran Station(Line#8) in front of Exit No.8 12:20
Konjiam Resort 09:30 13:00

 

Gangbuk/Gangdong Area → Konjiam Resort
Course Boarding Departure Time
Morning
Dongdaemun History
& Culture Park Station
In front of exit no.9 08:05
Wangsimni Station In front of the Woori Bank(우리은행) exit no. 11 08:15
Gunja Station(Line#5) Exit No.5 100m straight Taxi Statioin 08:30
Cheonho Station(Line#5) Exit No.10 50m straight Bus Station 08:40
Konjiam Resort 09:30
Jung-gu Area → Konjiam Resort
Course Boarding Departure Time
Morning Afternoon
(Weekend only)
Hongik Univ. station In front of the Woori bank (exit no.8 about 100m) 07:40 11:10
Sinchon Station(Line#2) exit no.5, facing to Ihwa Univ. 07:45 11:15
Gwanghwamun Station(Line#5) At the Bus stop(in front of the Sejong art center 08:10 11:40
City Hall station(Line#1) At the exit no.3(subway line no.1)
(facing to the Seoul council house)
08:15 11:45
Myeong-dong station In front of the Prince hotel (exit no. 2) 08:30 12:00
Konjiam Resort 09:30 13:00

 

Konjiam Resort → Seoul
Destination Departure Time Remarks
Sadang 14:30
18:30
23:30(weekend only)
If reserved person is less than 10, Sadang,Jamsil Area will be operate together
* Boarding area at Resort : In front of Lagrota, traffic circle
Jamsil 14:30
18:30
23:30(weekend only)
GangNam 18:00 * Boarding area at Resort :In front of Lagrota, traffic circle
Jung-gu 14:30(weekend only) 18:00 * Boarding area at Resort :
In front of Lagrota, traffic circle


Alpensia / Yongpyong Resort

*16/17 Season Ski Bus (Incheon airport ↔ Alpensia)

Resort Shuttle Bus (Incheon Airport to Alpensia)
*Rate USD39per adult, USD24per child (24months~11year-old)/one way
Departure Time Remark
Incheon Airport (Arrival gate 1st floor, Bus Stop 9C or 1C) 07:30am, 09:00am, 11:00am, 15:00pm, 19:30pm *There are 2 bus stop points, will inform your boarding point 3 days before tour date via e-mail, please check it.

– Please get a ski bus ticket at the ticket box located in front of gate 8 (Arrival gate 8 / 1st floor)
– Incheon airport bus ticket box will be open from 5:50am – 10:50pm.
– Please give your name (bus ticket booking name) to ticket box staff; they will be giving to your bus ticket.
 

Resort Shuttle Bus (Alpensia to Incheon Airport )
*Boarding and off area : Welcome center of Alpensia Holiday Inn & Suite Condo.
Departure Time
Welcome center of Alpensia Holiday Inn & Suite Condo 09:30am, 12:30am, 16:30am

*There is no barcode. Please go to the Welcome Center(1st floor) and meet our staff to take the bus.
 

*16/17 Season Ski Bus (Seoul ↔ Alpensia)

Resort Shuttle Bus (Seoul to Alpensia)
*Rate USD22per adult, USD19per child (24months~11year-old)/one way
Route Stop1 Stop2
Sinchon-Line HongIk Univ.(Subway Line 2 Hongik Univ. Station Exit 8 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Woori Bank )
05:15am, 07:45am
Sinchon Station(Subway line 2 sinchon Station Exit 7 → Go stright 250m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Hana Bank)
05:20am, 07:50am
Gangnam-Line Gangnam Station(Subway line 2 Gangsam Station Exit 11 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Paris Baguette café)05:15am Sports Complex Station(Subway line 2 Sports Complex Station Exit 7 → Go stright 100m → Bus Stop point : In front of Sports complex main door parking lot )
06:10am, 09:00am
Innercity-Line Insa-dong (Bus Stop point : In front of South Insadong Tourist Information the square)05:05am Itaewon Station(Subway line 6 Itawon Station Exit 3 → Go stright 50m → Bus Stop point : In front of KB Bank)05:30am
Myeongdong-Line Seoul station (Subway Line 1 Seoul Station Exit 9 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Seoul square Main Door) 07:55am Myeongdong Station(Subway line 4 Myeongdong Station Exit 2 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Prince Hotel ) 08:00am
Dongdaemun-Line Dongdaemun Gate ( In front of Doota Fashion Mall Building (Dongdaemun) 08:10am  

– You MUST bring the booking confirmation sheet with “BAR CODE” and present it to the ski tour on tour date.
– If you miss the ski tour bus, please come to Sport Complex station, which is the last stop point for the buses.(Last bus time is 9AM)

Resort Shuttle Bus (Alpensia to Seoul)
*Boarding and off area : Welcome center of Alpensia Holiday Inn & Suite Condo.
Time Arrival
12:30 (Welcome center) Sinchon station, Myeongdong station, Sports complex station.
16:30 (Welcome center) Sinchon station, Myeongdong station, Sports complex station.

 
*16/17 Season Ski Bus (Incheon airport ↔ Yongpyong)

Resort Shuttle Bus (Incheon Airport to Yongpyong)
*Rate USD39per adult, USD24per child (24months~11year-old)/one way
Departure Time Remark
Incheon Airport (Arrival gate 1st floor, Bus Stop 9C or 1C) 07:30am, 09:00am, 11:00am, 15:00pm, 19:30pm *There are 2 bus stop points, will inform your boarding point 3 days before tour date via e-mail, please check it.

– Please get a ski bus ticket at the ticket box located in front of gate 8 (Arrival gate 8 / 1st floor)
– Incheon airport bus ticket box will be open from 5:50am – 10:50pm.
– Please give your name (bus ticket booking name) to ticket box staff; they will be giving to your bus ticket.
 

Resort Shuttle Bus (Yongpyong to Incheon Airport )
*Boarding and off area : Tower condominium parking lot.
Departure Time
Tower condominium parking lot 09:15am, 12:15pm, 16:15pm

*There is no barcode. Please go to the Welcome Center(1st floor) and meet our staff to take the bus.
 

*16/17 Season Ski Bus (Seoul ↔ Yongpyong)

Resort Shuttle Bus (Seoul to Yongpyong)
*Rate USD22per adult, USD19per child (24months~11year-old)/one way
Route Stop1 Stop2
Sinchon-Line HongIk Univ.(Subway Line 2 Hongik Univ. Station Exit 8 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Woori Bank )
05:15am, 07:45am
Sinchon Station(Subway line 2 sinchon Station Exit 7 → Go stright 250m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Hana Bank)
05:20am, 07:50am
Gangnam-Line Gangnam Station(Subway line 2 Gangsam Station Exit 11 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Paris Baguette café)05:15am Sports Complex Station(Subway line 2 Sports Complex Station Exit 7 → Go stright 100m → Bus Stop point : In front of Sports complex main door parking lot )
06:10am, 09:00am
Innercity-Line Insa-dong (Bus Stop point : In front of South Insadong Tourist Information the square)05:05am Itaewon Station(Subway line 6 Itawon Station Exit 3 → Go stright 50m → Bus Stop point : In front of KB Bank)05:30am
Myeongdong-Line Seoul station (Subway Line 1 Seoul Station Exit 9 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Seoul square Main Door) 07:55am Myeongdong Station(Subway line 4 Myeongdong Station Exit 2 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Prince Hotel ) 08:00am
Dongdaemun-Line Dongdaemun Gate ( In front of Doota Fashion Mall Building (Dongdaemun) 08:10am  

– You MUST bring the booking confirmation sheet with “BAR CODE” and present it to the ski tour on tour date.
– If you miss the ski tour bus, please come to Sport Complex station, which is the last stop point for the buses.(Last bus time is 9AM)

Resort Shuttle Bus (Yongpyong to Seoul)
*Boarding and off area : Tower condominium parking lot.
Time Arrival
13:00 Sinchon station, Myeongdong station, Sports complex station.
17:00 Sinchon station, Myeongdong station, Sports complex station.


Oak Valley

*16/17 Season Ski Bus (Seoul ↔ Oak valley resort)

Seoul → Oak Valley Resort
Route Boarding Area ETA Time Fare
Gangnam Line Gangnam station(In front of Giordano, 200m ahead of Exit #10) 2 hours 06:30, 09:35 One-way : Service Charge USD5
Yangjae Station(Under the pedestrian overpass, 250m ahead of Exit #5)

06:40, 09:45

Sports Complex station(In front of Exit #1) 07:00, 10:20
Sinchon Line Sinchon Station (In front of Sky Edu academy, 250m ahead of Exit 7) 06:25(Only peak season), 09:05(Only peak season)
Mapo Station (In front of Exit #2) 06:35
Dongdaemu Line Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station (In front of Lotteria, 50m ahead of Exit #13) 05:55
Euljiro 1(il)-ga Station ( In front of Exit #1-1) 06:05
Samgakji Station (In front of Daewoo Real estate agency, 50m ahead of Exit #4) 06:15

*Prior reservation is required.

Oak Valley Resort → Seoul
Departure Arrival ETA Fare
13:00 Jamsil Station, 2 hours One-way : Service Charge USD5
Sinchon station(peak season only)
17:30 Euljiro 1(il)-ga Station, Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
Gangnam station,Yangjae Station, Jamsil station
Sinchon Station(peak season only)
22:30(Only when Night slope is open) Jamsil Station, Sinchon Station(peak season only)


Vivaldi Park

*16/17 Season Ski Bus (Seoul ↔ Vivaldi park)

Resort Shuttle Bus (Seoul to Vivaldi park)
From Boarding Area Duration Departure Time Fare(USD)
Hongdae(Hongik University station(Line#2)Exit.8

Subway(Line#2)Hoingik University Station Exit 8->Go Straight 100m->Bus Stop Point: In front of ‘Shandong"

*address:166-6, Donggyo-dong, Mapogu, Seoul

2 hours 07:30am Free+Service Charge USD5 (Per one-way trip)
Myeong Dong(Lotte Hotel)

Subway(Line#2)Eljiro 1-ga stationExit 7->Go Straight 150m->Bus Stop point: In front of Airport limousine bus stop

*address:30, Eulji-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul,Korea Lotte Hotel Seoul

08:00am
CALT(Samsung Station(Line#2)Exit.5

Subway(Line#2)Samsung station Exit 5->Go straight 100m->After Hyundae mall, turn right and go stratght->Inside CALT, go up to 2nd floor using escalater->In front of ‘Arrival’ section

*address:159-6,Samsung-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

08:30am
Resort Shuttle Bus(Vivaldi Park to Seoul)
From To Duration Departure time Fare
Vivaldi park resot Hongdae(Hongik University station(Line#2)Exit.8 2 hours 18:00pm~19:00pm Free+Service Charge USD5 (Per one-way trip)
Myeong Dong(Lotte Hotel
CALT(Samsung Station(Line#2)Exit.5

 

Send e-mail to PACKAGEKOREA(futurez@packagekorea.com) with exact boarding place, time, use date. Thank you!:-)