Phoenix-Park

  • Destination: Gangwon, Pyeongchang
  • Address :

    1095 Myeonon-ri, Bongpyeong-myeon, Pyeongchang-gun, Gangwon-don, Korea
    강원도 평창군 봉평면 면온리 1095. TEL: 1577-0069
  • Ski Season: 2016.11.04~

  • Check in : 14:00 ~
    Check Out : ~ 11:00

  • ☜ See the Photos by clicking ‘>’ button!
Book Accommodation Book Tour

Outline Room Info./ Rate Lift & Rental Facilities Transportation
Outline
Feel excited 700M above sea level with Phoenix Park

Located at 700M above sea level where people’s metabolic activity is at its peak.
Phoenix Park is consists of 3 condominium buildings including sky-condo, tallest condominium building in Korea with 28 stories high, and 4 villas.
There are various facilities are located within Phoenix Park Condominium, including swimming pool, providing ONE-STOP service to guest, and also these buildings are connected by underground passage so that guest can move around among facilities regardless of weather condition.

Outline Room Info./ Rate Lift & Rental Facilities Transportation

Room Information / Rate

Condominium

※ Condominium Standard

Capacity 4 people (Max 6 people)
Area(㎡) 66
Room 1 Bedroom(Korean Style Ondol Room), 1 Bathroom, Kitchen & Living Room
Appliances TV, Telephone, Refrigerator, Air Conditioner, Lamp, Induction Range, Hair Dryer
Internet Free WIFI Access(Ask to password at the front desk)

※ Condominium Suite

High1_Hill Delux
Capacity 5 people (Max 7 people)
Area(㎡) 99
Room 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, Kitchen & Living Room
Appliances TV, Telephone, Refrigerator, Air Conditioner, Lamp, Induction Range, Hair Dryer
Internet Cable Internet Access(Free/LAN Cable provided)

 

Phoenix Park Hotel

※ Deluxe Double/ Twin

High1_ValleyStandard
Capacity 2 people
Area(㎡) 66
Room Studio type- double bed/twin bed, 1 Bathroom
Appliances TV, Telephone, Air Conditioner, Lamp, Hair Dryer
Internet Free WIFI Access(Ask to password at the front desk)

 

※ Room Rate
** We can provide the room with discounted rate but it varies by dates.
Please contact us for the exact rate**
Room Type Capacity (people) Original price (USD)
Condo Standard 4 263
Condominium Suite 5 382
Hotel Deluxe Double/Twin 2 273

Outline Room Info./ Rate Lift & Rental Facilities Transportation

Lift & Rental

※ Lift & Gondola Rates

Lift : When you buy lift ticket, that’ll be the ski pass.

Classicifation Valid Hours Fee(Adult/Child)(won)
Lift Pass Morning / Afternoon / Night Pass 08:30~12:30/12:30~16:30/18:30~22:30 4hours 58,000/46,000
Late-Night Pass 23:00~02:00 (Weekday) 3hours 45,000/36,000
Daybreak Pass 21:30~02:00 (Weekday) 4.5hours 55,000/44,000
Half-Day Pass 08:30~16:30 8hours 72,000/58,000
New Half-Day Pass 10:30~16:30 6hours 68,000/54,000
After-Night Pass 12:30~22:30 8hours 85,000/68,000
New After-Night Pass 14:30~22:30 6hours 75,000/60,000
Eve-Night Pass 18:30~24:30 6hours 68,000/54,000
Night-Morning Pass 21:30~04:30 7hours 65,000/52,000
1-Time Ticket 13,000/10,000
Tourist Gondola 1 time 12,000/10,000

*Child : Under 12 years old
*All lessons except child lesson are not included lift & equipment rates
*All rates are included V.A.T.

※ Ski & Board Rental

Ski : When you rent Ski, ski pole and boots follow with it without any extra charge.
Goggles, gloves : You need to buy them for your own. You can buy it at the resort.

Classification Fee (won)
Adult Child
Ski/Snow Board Half-Day /New Half-Day / After-Night
/ New After-Night / Eve-Night / Night-Morning
30,000 24,000
Morning / Afternoon / Night / Late-Night / Early-Morning 23,000 18,000
2-Days Ticket 50,000 40,000
3-Days Ticket 70,000 56,000

*Child : 0~12years

※ Snow Sled
Classification
Half-Day Adult KRW 15,000
Child KRW13,000
Full-Day Adult KRW22,000
Child KRW18,000

– Operating hour : 09:00~13:00(Morning), 13:00~16:30(Afternoon), 17:30~21:00(Night)
– Night Snow-Sled operates only Fri, Sat, before of National holiday.
– Child : 4~12years old
– You can re-enter the Snow-sled within your ticket time.

 

※ Locker

1 Time(1 Day) : KRW1,000
Outdoor Ski holder : KRW1,000

※ Ski & Board Clothing Rental
Classification Outer or Pants Set(Outer+Pants)
Morning / Afternoon / Night 8,000 12,000
Half-Day / New Half-Day
After-Night / New After-Night
Late-Night / Early-Morning
Eve-Night / Night-Morning
12,000 17,000
1Day 2Night 15,000 25,000
2Day 3Night 20,000 30,000
3Day 4Night 25,000 35,000

– Cloth standard is for Adult.(There are only few child clothes)
– We don’t rent goggle, gloves. You should have your own or you can buy at the shop in the ski resort.


Outline Room Info./ Rate Lift & Rental Facilities Transportation
Facilities

※ Blue Canyon
Hours Day Pass : 09:00 ~ 20:00(Sun to Thu), 09:00 ~ 21:00(Fri, Sat, The day before Holiday)
Rate (KRW) Adult : KRW65,000, Child : KRW50,000

 

※ Food & Beverage

Phoenix Park offer Korean, Western, Japanese and Fusion cuisine. The atmosphere is warm and the food is excellent.
Plus, the menu changes according to the time of a year to provide you seasonal selections.

Name Location
Jasmina(Korean Restaurant/Japanese Restaurant) 1F/The hotel
Gio Plaza(Korean Restaurant) 1F/Center Plaza
Shilla & Shilla Extention(Korean Restaurant) 1F/Center Plaza
Lebleu(Chinese Restaura) 1F/Blue Condo
Sports Cafe(Western Restaurant) 1F/Center Plaza
Bar Ambrosia(Karaoke bar) 1F/The hotel
Romance Hill(Coffee Shop) 1F/Sky Garden
Dominos Pizza(Pizza) 1F/Center Plaza
Starbucks Coffee(coffee) 1F/Center Plaza
BBQ Chicken(Chicken) 1F/Center Plaza
Castle Pines(Western Restaurant) 1F/The hotel

 

※ Other Facilities

We would like to give the best special gifts, such as name-brand miscellaneous goods, cosmetics, perfumes and sunglasses, for your loved ones with gratitude and all our hearts.

Name Location
Swimming Pool 2F/Blue Condo
Sauna 2F/Blue Condo
Bowling Alley B1F/Center Plaza
Karaoke B1F/Blue Condo
Game Plaza 1F/Center Plaza
Kids Blue 2F/Center Plaza
Internet PC Room 1F/Blue Condo
Biilliard 1F/Blue Condo
Aroma Center 2F/Blue Condo
Family Mart(Convenient Store) B1F/Center Plaza
Pharmacy 1F/Center Plaza

 

Outline Room Info./ Rate Lift & Rental Facilities Transportation
Transportation

View Larger Map

※ Rental Car
Rental Car Departure Destination Rate (USD)
  • 9-Seater Car
Incheon Int. Airport Phoenix Park $ 320
Seoul Phoenix Park $ 270
  • 25-Seater Car
Incheon Int. Airport Phoenix Park $ 480
Seoul Phoenix Park $ 430
  • 45-Seater Car
Incheon Int. Airport Phoenix Park $ 750
Seoul Phoenix Park $ 650

 

※ Express Bus
– Incheon Int. Airport 9C gate Ticket Box

Incheon Airport → Phoenix Park
From To Vehicle Duration Fare(KRW) Schedule
Incheon Airport (9C gate on 1F) Wonju Bus Terminal Express Bus 3 hours 22,200 08:00, 09:30, 10:30, 11:30, 12:30, 13:40, 15:30, 17:30, 18:30, 19:40, 20:30, 21:30
Wonju Bus Terminal Jangpyeong Bus Terminal Bus 50 mins 4,400 06:00, 06:45, 07:05, 07:55, 08:50, 08:55, 09:55, 10:10, 10:35, 11:00, 11:05, 12:19, 12:20, 13:20, 14:05, 14:30, 15:00, 15:10, 15:45, 16:45, 17:00, 17:15, 17:55, 18:20, 18:45, 19:50
Jangpyeong Bus Terminal Phoenix Park Shuttle Bus 20mins Free 09:15, 11:15, 12:50, 14:50, 17:15, 20:00
Phoenix Park → Incheon Airport
From To Vehicle Duration Fare(KRW) Schedule
Phoenix Park Jangpyeong Bus Terminal Shuttle Bus 20 mins Free 08:50, 10:50, 12:25, 14:25, 16:50, 18:30, 20:30
Jangpyeong Bus Terminal Wonju Bus Terminal Bus 4.3 hours 4,400 07:23, 07:43, 08:48, 09:18, 09:23, 09:53, 10:43, 11:00, 12:03, 12:38, 13:10, 13:20, 14:23, 14:43, 14:53, 15:33, 16:13, 16:43, 17:13, 17:53, 18:48, 19:23, 19:38, 20:13, 20:43
Wonju Bus Terminal Incheon Airport Express Bus 3 hours 22,200 05:00, 06:00, 07:00, 08:00, 09:00, 10:00, 12:00, 13:40, 14:40, 15:40, 16:40, 17:40
DongSeoul Bus Terminal → Phoenix Park
From To Vehicle Duration Fare(KRW) Schedule
DongSeoul Bus Terminal Jangpyeong Bus Terminal Express Bus 2 hours 11,600 06:22, 07:00, 07:01, 07:30, 08:05, 08:50, 09:25, 09:26, 10:00, 10:40, 11:15, 12:20, 12:55, 13:30, 14:05, 14:06, 14:40, 15:15, 15:16, 15:50, 16:25, 16:26, 17:00, 17:35, 18:10, 18:45, 18:46, 19:25, 20:05
Jangpyeong Bus Terminal Phoenix Park Shuttle Bus 20 mins Free 09:15, 11:15, 12:50, 14:50, 17:15, 20:00
Phoenix Park → DongSeoul Bus Terminal
From To Vehicle Duration Fare(KRW) Schedule
Phoenix Park Jangpyeong Bus Terminal Shuttle Bus 20 mins Free 08:50, 10:50, 12:25, 14:25, 16:50, 18:30, 20:30
Jangpyeong Bus Terminal DongSeoul Bus Terminal Express Bus 2 hours 11,600 07:33, 08:03, 08:23, 08:33, 09:03, 09:33, 10:03, 10:23, 10:33, 11:08, 11:43, 12:18, 12:43, 12:53, 13:28, 14:03, 14:38, 14:53, 15:13, 15:48, 16:23, 16:58, 17:13, 17:33, 18:08, 18:43, 19:18, 19:53, 20:28, 21:03

* Child : Under 12 years old

※ Free Shuttle Bus(Gangwondo ↔ Phoenix Park)
Free Shuttle Bus(Operating Date : 2016. 09 ~)
Phoenix Park
(Phoenix Park Parking Lot)
Jangpyeong Terminal
(Across the Terminal)
Phoenix Park

Jangpyeong Bus Terminal
Departure Arrival
8:50 09:12
10:50 11:12
12:25 12:47
14:25 14:47
16:50 17:12
18:30 18:53
20:15 20:38

 

Jangpyeong Terminal
(Across the Terminal)
Phoenix Park
(Phoenix Park Parking Lot)
Jangpyeong Bus Terminal

Phoenix Park
Departure Arrival
9:15 09:37
11:15 11:37
12:50 13:12
14:50 15:12
17:15 17:37
19:50 20:12

– The above route is subject to change.
– Depending on traffic conditions, there can be a wait of about 10minutes(20 minutes on weekends and snowfall)
– Restrictions may be placed on the number of passengers in case the bus is fully occupied.

Free Shuttle Bus Boarding Area
Jangpyeong Station Jangpyeong Bus Terminal : At the across the Bus Terminal
Phoenix Park Bus Terminal : Phoenix Park Parking Lot
2016~2017 Season Shuttle Bus
(Booking is available from 7 days before using)
Seoul → Phoenix Park
From Boarding Departure Time Duration Fare(USD)
Sinchon Station(Line#2) At Sky Edu Academy, 250M ahead of Exit No.7 of Sinchon Stn. 06:20 09:20
14:40
2.5 hours
13 USD(per person)
(One-Way)
Dongdaemun station (Line#1,4) In front of Doota shopping mall, 250m from Exit 8 of Dongdaemun station 05:40 08:55 2.5 hours
Sports Complex(Line#2) At Exit No. 1 of Sports Complex Stn. 06:40
10:10 15:00
2.5 hours
Isu Station(Line#4,7) At Dioville at 150M from Exit No.4 of Isu Stn. 06:20
09:20
15:00(only Weekend/Night ski)
2.5 hours
Phoenix Park → Seoul
From To Departure Time Duration Fare(USD)
Phoenix Park Sinchon Station(Line#2) 10:00 13:30
17:30
2.5 hours
13 USD(per person)
(One-Way)
Dongdaemun station(Line#1,4) 10:00 13:30
17:30
2.5 hours
Sports Complex(Line#2) 10:00 13:30
17:30 22:00
2.5 hours
Isu Station(Line#4) 10:00 13:30
17:30 22:00
2.5 hours