Ski Resort Shuttle Bus

  • Destination: All Around Korea
Book Accommodation Book Tour
Information

*Prior reservation is required. (At least 5 day before the tour date)
*After payment, mobile ticket will be sent by email. Please show the driver the ticket.
Booking request

Please check the below rates and click the ‘send’ button after filling out the questions.

 

Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Number of Guest Adults    
Children
Resort Name
Date of Departure
(YYYYMMDD)
Departure Place
Date of Return
(YYYYMMDD)
Return Place
Contact Number
Your Message

_


Ski Shuttle Time Table
High1 Resort

Incheon Airport → High1 Resort
From Boarding Departure Time Duration Fare
Incheon International Airport 1.Bus Stop point : ICN airport arrival gate 8 (1st floor)- please cross street from Gate 8, there will be ski bus stop 9C.

2.Bus Stop point : ICN airport arrival gate 1 (1st floor)- please cross street from Gate 1, there will be ski bus stop 1C.
07:00am 4 hours USD33(Adult)
USD33(Child)
(One-Way)
Seoul → High1 Resort
From Boarding Departure Time Duration Fare
Hongik University Station(Line#2) 1.Subway(Line#2)Hoingik University Station Exit 8->Go Straight 80m->Bus Stop Point: In front of Woori Bank.

2.Subway(Airport Railroad) Hongik University Station Exit 4 →Go stright 130m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Woori Bank

*Woori Bank address: 166-15, donggyo-dong, mapo gu, Seoul
05:15am
07:45am
3 hours 20 mins
USD24(Adult)
USD21(Child)
(One-Way)
Sinchon Station(Line#2) Subway(Line#2) Sinchon Station Exit 7 → Go stright 250m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Hana Bank

*Hana Bank address : 57-39, nogosan-dong, mapo gu, Seoul
05:20am
07:50am
3 hours 20 mins
Gangnam Station(Line#2) Subway line 2 Gangnam Station Exit 11 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Paris Baguette cafe 05:15am 3 hours 20 mins
Sports Complex Station(Line#2) Subway line 2 Sports Complex Station Exit 7 → Go stright 100m → Bus Stop point : In front of Sports complex main door parking lot

*Address : 1-236, Jamsil dong, Songpa gu, Seoul
06:10am 3 hours 20 mins
Myeong-Dong Station(Line#4) Subway line 4 Myeongdong Station Exit 2 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Prince Hotel

*Address : 1-1, Namsan-dong 2ga, jung gu, Seoul
08:00am 3 hours 20 mins
Dongdeamun Gate Bus Stop point : In front of Doota Fashion Mall Building (Dongdaemun)

*Address : 18-12, euljiro6ga, jung gu, Seoul
08:10am 3 hours 20 mins
High1 Resort → Seoul)
From To Departure Time Duration Fare(USD)
High1 Resort Sinchon Station(Line#2) 13:00pm
17:00pm
3 hours 20 mins USD24(Adult)
USD21(Child)
(One-Way)
Myeong-Dong Station(Line#2) 13:00pm
17:00pm
3 hours 20 mins
Sports complex Station(Line#2) 13:00pm
17:00pm
3 hours 20 mins

 


Welli Hilli Park Resor

Seoul → Welli Hilli Park
From Boarding Area Departure Time Duration Fare
Sinchon Station(Line#2) Subway Subway Station(Line#2), Exi No.7Go straight 50m then you’ll get on the bus at the Hana Bank(Beside Lotteria) 06:00(Daily), 10:05(Daily), 14:15(only Sat) 2.5hours USD13
per person
(One Way)
Jamsil Station(Line#2) Jamsil Subway Station(Line#2), Exit No.4Go straight 150m, at the Galeria Palace(Beside Lotte Mart) 06:40(Daily), 10:30(Daily)
Isu station(Line#4) Isu Station(Line#4,7), Exit No.9 , in front of Mcdonald 06:20(Daily), 10:20(Daily), 15:00(only Sat.)
Dongdaemun Station(Line#1) In front of Doota(Shopping Mall) main entrance 05:55(Sat/Sun/Holiday), 09:25(Sat/Sun/Holiday)
Soprts Complex Station(Line#2) Sports Complex Subway Station(Line#2), At the Exit No.2 15:30(only for night ski.)
Welli Hilli Park → Seoul
From To Departure Time Fare
Welli Hilli Park(Parking Lot) Sinchon Station(Line#2) 17:40 (Sat,Sun,Holiday) USD13
per person
(One Way)
Jamsil Station(Line#2) 11:30, 14:00, 17:40
Sadang Station(Line#2) 17:40
Dongdaemun Station(Line#1) 17:40(Sat,Sun,Holiday)

 


Konjiam Resort

* Fare :Free+Service Charge USD5 (Per one-way trip)
Seoul (Sadang area) → Konjiam Resort
Course Boarding Departure Time
Morning Noon
Sadang Station(Line#2) Exit No.1 at the Public parking lot 08:30 12:00
Konjiam Resort(Arrival) 09:30 13:00

 

Seoul (Jamsil Area) → Konjiam Resort
Course Boarding Departure Time
Morning Noon
Samsung Station(Line#2) exit no.1, In front of the Mirae asset building 08:30 11:50
Jamsil Station(Line#2) Exit No.4, Taxi stand at the main entrance of LotteWorld 08:40 12:00
Konjiam Resort 09:30 13:00

 

Seoul (Gangbuk/Gangdong Area) → Konjiam Resort
Course Boarding Departure Time
Morning
Dongdaemun History
& Culture Park Station
In front of exit no.9 08:05
Wangsimni Station In front of the Woori Bank(우리은행) exit no. 11 08:15
Konjiam Resort 09:30
Seoul (Jung-gu Area) → Konjiam Resort
Course Boarding Departure Time
Morning Afternoon
(Weekend only)
Hongik Univ. station In front of the Woori bank (exit no.8 about 100m) 07:40 11:10
Sinchon Station(Line#2) exit no.5, facing to Ihwa Univ. 07:45 11:15
Gwanghwamun Station(Line#5) At the Bus stop(in front of the Sejong art center 08:10 11:40
City Hall station(Line#1) At the exit no.3(subway line no.1)
(facing to the Seoul council house)
08:15 11:45
Myeong-dong station In front of the Prince hotel (exit no. 2) 08:30 12:00
Konjiam Resort 09:30 13:00

 

Konjiam Resort → Seoul
Destination Departure Time Remarks
Sadang 14:30
18:30
23:30(weekend only)
If reserved person is less than 10, Sadang,Jamsil Area will be operate together
* Boarding area at Resort : In front of Lagrota, traffic circle
Jamsil 14:30
18:30
23:30(weekend only)
GangNam 18:00 * Boarding area at Resort :In front of Lagrota, traffic circle
Jung-gu 14:30(weekend only) 18:00 * Boarding area at Resort :
In front of Lagrota, traffic circle

 


Alpensia Resort

Incheon Airport → Alpensia
*Rate USD39 per adult, USD24 per child (24months~11year-old)/one way
Departure Time Remark
Incheon Airport (Arrival gate 1st floor, Bus Stop 9C or 1C) 07:30am, 09:00am, 11:00am, 15:00pm, 19:30pm *There are 2 bus stop points, will inform your boarding point 3 days before tour date via e-mail, please check it.

– Please get a ski bus ticket at the ticket box located in front of gate 8 (Arrival gate 8 / 1st floor)
– Incheon airport bus ticket box will be open from 5:50am – 10:50pm.
– Please give your name (bus ticket booking name) to ticket box staff; they will be giving to your bus ticket.
 

Resort Shuttle Bus (Alpensia to Incheon Airport )
*Boarding and off area : Welcome center of Alpensia Holiday Inn & Suite Condo.
Departure Time
Welcome center of Alpensia Holiday Inn & Suite Condo 09:30am, 12:30am, 16:30am

*There is no barcode. Please go to the Welcome Center(1st floor) and meet our staff to take the bus.
 

Seoul → Alpensia
*Rate USD22 per adult, USD19 per child (24months~11year-old)/one way
Route Stop1 Stop2
Sinchon-Line HongIk Univ.(Subway Line 2 Hongik Univ. Station Exit 8 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Woori Bank )
05:15am, 07:45am
Sinchon Station(Subway line 2 sinchon Station Exit 7 → Go stright 250m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Hana Bank)
05:20am, 07:50am
Gangnam-Line Gangnam Station(Subway line 2 Gangsam Station Exit 11 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Paris Baguette café)05:15am Sports Complex Station(Subway line 2 Sports Complex Station Exit 7 → Go stright 100m → Bus Stop point : In front of Sports complex main door parking lot )
06:10am, 09:00am
Innercity-Line Insa-dong (Bus Stop point : In front of South Insadong Tourist Information the square)05:05am Itaewon Station(Subway line 6 Itawon Station Exit 3 → Go stright 50m → Bus Stop point : In front of KB Bank)05:30am
Myeongdong-Line Seoul station (Subway Line 1 Seoul Station Exit 9 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Seoul square Main Door) 07:55am Myeongdong Station(Subway line 4 Myeongdong Station Exit 2 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Prince Hotel ) 08:00am
Dongdaemun-Line Dongdaemun Gate ( In front of Doota Fashion Mall Building (Dongdaemun) 08:10am  

– You MUST bring the booking confirmation sheet with “BAR CODE” and present it to the ski tour on tour date.
– If you miss the ski tour bus, please come to Sport Complex station, which is the last stop point for the buses.(Last bus time is 9AM)

Alpensia → Seoul
*Boarding and off area : Welcome center of Alpensia Holiday Inn & Suite Condo.
Time Arrival
12:30 (Welcome center) Sinchon station, Myeongdong station, Sports complex station.
16:30 (Welcome center) Sinchon station, Myeongdong station, Sports complex station.

 


Yongpyong Resort

Incheon Airport → Yongpyong
*Rate USD39 per adult, USD24 per child (24months~11year-old)/one way
Departure Time Remark
Incheon Airport (Arrival gate 1st floor, Bus Stop 9C or 1C) 07:30am, 09:00am, 11:00am, 15:00pm, 19:30pm *There are 2 bus stop points, will inform your boarding point 3 days before tour date via e-mail, please check it.

– Please get a ski bus ticket at the ticket box located in front of gate 8 (Arrival gate 8 / 1st floor)
– Incheon airport bus ticket box will be open from 5:50am – 10:50pm.
– Please give your name (bus ticket booking name) to ticket box staff; they will be giving to your bus ticket.
 

Yongpyong → Incheon Airport
*Boarding and off area : Tower condominium parking lot.
Departure Time
Tower condominium parking lot 09:15am, 12:15pm, 16:15pm

*There is no barcode. Please go to the Welcome Center(1st floor) and meet our staff to take the bus.
 

Seoul → Yongpyong
*Rate USD22 per adult, USD19 per child (24months~11year-old)/one way
Route Stop1 Stop2
Sinchon-Line HongIk Univ.(Subway Line 2 Hongik Univ. Station Exit 8 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Woori Bank )
05:15am, 07:45am
Sinchon Station(Subway line 2 sinchon Station Exit 7 → Go stright 250m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Hana Bank)
05:20am, 07:50am
Gangnam-Line Gangnam Station(Subway line 2 Gangsam Station Exit 11 → Go stright 80m → Bus Stop Point : In front of Paris Baguette café)05:15am Sports Complex Station(Subway line 2 Sports Complex Station Exit 7 → Go stright 100m → Bus Stop point : In front of Sports complex main door parking lot )
06:10am, 09:00am
Innercity-Line Insa-dong (Bus Stop point : In front of South Insadong Tourist Information the square)05:05am Itaewon Station(Subway line 6 Itawon Station Exit 3 → Go stright 50m → Bus Stop point : In front of KB Bank)05:30am
Myeongdong-Line Seoul station (Subway Line 1 Seoul Station Exit 9 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Seoul square Main Door) 07:55am Myeongdong Station(Subway line 4 Myeongdong Station Exit 2 → Go stright 20m → Bus Stop point : In front of Prince Hotel ) 08:00am
Dongdaemun-Line Dongdaemun Gate ( In front of Doota Fashion Mall Building (Dongdaemun) 08:10am  

– You MUST bring the booking confirmation sheet with “BAR CODE” and present it to the ski tour on tour date.
– If you miss the ski tour bus, please come to Sport Complex station, which is the last stop point for the buses.(Last bus time is 9AM)

Yongpyong → Seoul
*Boarding and off area : Tower condominium parking lot.
Time Arrival
13:00 Sinchon station, Myeongdong station, Sports complex station.
17:00 Sinchon station, Myeongdong station, Sports complex station.

 


Oak Valley Resort

* Fare :Free+Service Charge USD5 (Per one-way trip)
Seoul → Oak Valley Resort
Route Boarding Area Duration Time
Gangnam Line Gangnam station(In front of Giordano, 200m ahead of Exit #10) 2 hours 06:30, 09:35
Yangjae Station(Under the pedestrian overpass, 250m ahead of Exit #5)

06:40, 09:45

Sports Complex station(In front of Exit #1) 07:00, 10:20
Sinchon Line Sinchon Station (In front of Sky Edu academy, 250m ahead of Exit 7) 06:25(Only peak season), 09:05(Only peak season)
Mapo Station (In front of Exit #2) 06:35
Dongdaemu Line Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station (In front of Lotteria, 50m ahead of Exit #13) 05:55
Euljiro 1(il)-ga Station ( In front of Exit #1-1) 06:05
Samgakji Station (In front of Daewoo Real estate agency, 50m ahead of Exit #4) 06:15
Oak Valley Resort → Seoul
Departure Arrival Duration
13:00 Jamsil Station, 2 hours
Sinchon station(peak season only)
17:30 Euljiro 1(il)-ga Station, Dongdaemun History & Culture Park Station
Gangnam station,Yangjae Station, Jamsil station
Sinchon Station(peak season only)
22:30(Only when Night slope is open) Jamsil Station, Sinchon Station(peak season only)

 


Vivaldi Park Resort

* Fare :Free+Service Charge USD5 (Per one-way trip)
Seoul → Vivaldi Park
From Boarding Area Duration Departure Time
Hongdae(Hongik University station(Line#2)Exit.8

Subway(Line#2)Hoingik University Station Exit 8->Go Straight 100m->Bus Stop Point: In front of ‘Shandong"

*address:166-6, Donggyo-dong, Mapogu, Seoul

2 hours 07:30am
Myeong Dong(Lotte Hotel)

Subway(Line#2)Eljiro 1-ga stationExit 7->Go Straight 150m->Bus Stop point: In front of Airport limousine bus stop

*address:30, Eulji-ro, Jung-gu, Seoul,Korea Lotte Hotel Seoul

08:00am
CALT(Samsung Station(Line#2)Exit.5

Subway(Line#2)Samsung station Exit 5->Go straight 100m->After Hyundae mall, turn right and go stratght->Inside CALT, go up to 2nd floor using escalater->In front of ‘Arrival’ section

*address:159-6,Samsung-dong, Gangnam-gu, Seoul

08:30am
Vivaldi Park → Seoul
From To Duration Departure time
Vivaldi park resort Hongdae(Hongik University station(Line#2)Exit.8 2 hours 18:00pm~19:00pm
Myeong Dong(Lotte Hotel
CALT(Samsung Station(Line#2)Exit.5